Ape 2 Quartos No Boqueirao- Praia Grande
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Private beach Beach access |
| No pets allowed |
Featuring a prime location a 5-minute walk from Praia do Boqueirao, Ape 2 Quartos No Boqueirao- Praia Grande apartment accommodates up to 8 guests. Wi-Fi and a private parking lot are also available at this apartment.
The apartment is 350 metres from Paroquia Santo Antonio and steps away from Palacio das Artes. The property gives access to Museu da Cidade, which is a 10-minute walk away. Ape 2 Quartos No Boqueirao- Praia Grande apartment is located 2.8 km from the Secluded Praia de Itaquitanduva Sandy Beach.
At this apartment, a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort.
Ponto de Parada Turistica Guilhermina bus stop is 10 minutes' stroll away.
- Local attractions
- Praia do Boqueirao350 m
- Palacio das Artes250 m
- Barquinho600 m
- Papa Joao Paulo II400 m
- A Igreja de Jesus Cristo dos Santos dos Ultimos Dias700 m
- Nelson Mandela350 m
- Madre Tereza de Calcuta350 m
- Airports
- Congonhas70 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Ape 2 Quartos No Boqueirao- Praia Grande apartment?
Palacio das Artes as well as Praia do Boqueirao are among landmarks placed near Ape 2 Quartos No Boqueirao- Praia Grande apartment. - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Ape 2 Quartos No Boqueirao- Praia Grande apartment?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Ape 2 Quartos No Boqueirao- Praia Grande apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Does Ape 2 Quartos No Boqueirao- Praia Grande apartment offer parking?
Ape 2 Quartos No Boqueirao- Praia Grande apartment has private car parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Ape 2 Quartos No Boqueirao- Praia Grande apartment?
Guests of Ape 2 Quartos No Boqueirao- Praia Grande apartment can check in from 08:00, and check out until 09:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Planeta Doce confeitaria e Cafe, a nearby cafeteria renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 150 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Pepita's, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found a mere 150 metres away. - ❓
Does Ape 2 Quartos No Boqueirao- Praia Grande apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Ape 2 Quartos No Boqueirao- Praia Grande apartment provides a full kitchen. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Ape 2 Quartos No Boqueirao- Praia Grande apartment?
Up to 8 guests can be accommodated at Ape 2 Quartos No Boqueirao- Praia Grande apartment.